2014-05-27

OneRepublic - Marchin On(英中翻譯)


OneRepublic - Marchin On

翻譯 / 小郁

For those days we felt like a mistake
那些失意而荒唐的日子像是場錯誤
Those times when love's what you hate
還有那些由愛轉恨的時光
Somehow
即使如此
We keep marchin on
我們仍然要勇往直前


For those nights when I couldn't be there
那些我無法陪伴在你身旁的日子
I've made it harder to know that you know
我試圖讓你知曉
That somehow
即使如此
We'll keep movin on
我們仍然要勇往直前


There's so many wars we fought
那些我們曾經爭吵過的
There's so many things we're not
那些我們所無法立即改變的
But with what we have, I promise you that
但至少在我所擁有的,我會承諾你
We're marchin on
我們仍然要勇往直前
We're marchin on
仍要勇敢前進
We're marchin on
仍要繼續向前走


For all of the plans we've made
對於那些我們曾經承諾過彼此的誓約
There isn't a flag I'd wave
我是不會輕易舉白旗的
Don't care if we bend, I'd sink us to swim
不要怕低頭,我們是能重新抬起頭的
We're marchin on
我們仍然要勇往直前
We're marchin on
仍要勇敢前進
We're marchin on
我們仍要勇敢地向前走


For those doubts that swirl all around us
那些在我們之間的遲疑
For those lives that tear at the seams
那些讓我們崩潰過的刻痕
We know
我們明白
We're not what we've seen
我們還有無限可能


For this dance we'll move with each other
與你跳著這支特別的雙人舞
There ain't no other step than one foot
一步接著一步
Right in front of the other
才不會被彼此絆倒


There's so many wars we fought
那些我們曾經爭吵過的
There's so many things we're not
那些我們所無法立即改變的
But with what we have, I promise you that
但至少在我所擁有的,我會承諾你
We're marchin on
我們仍然要勇往直前
We're marchin on
仍要勇敢前進
We're marchin on
仍要繼續向前走


For all of the plans we've made
對於那些我們曾經承諾過彼此的誓約
There isn't a flag I'd wave
我是不會輕易舉白旗的
Don't care if we bend, I'd sink us to swim
不要怕低頭,我們是能重新抬起頭的
We're marchin on
我們仍然要勇往直前
We're marchin on
仍要勇敢前進
We're marchin on
我們仍要勇敢地向前走


Right, right, right, right left
右邊,右邊,右邊,右邊,左邊
Right, right, right, right left
右邊,右邊,右邊,右邊,左邊
Right, right, right
一步接著一步
We're marching on
我們一直都在前進著


We'll have the days we break
那些讓人崩潰的日子
And we'll have the scars to prove it
我們擁有傲人的傷疤證明我們突破它
We'll have the bonds that we save
人生路途上我們仍會有彼此的信任
But we'll have the heart not to lose it
而我們將更會有勇氣去保護這一份珍貴


For all of the times we've stopped
那些我們躊躇的日子
For all of the things I'm not
那些我所嚮往的事物


We put one foot in front of the other
我們一步接著一步地走
We move like we ain't got no other
像是沒有退路般
We go where we go
想去哪裡就往哪兒去
We're marchin on
我們正在前進著
Marchin on
勇往直前


There's so many wars we fought
那些我們曾經爭吵過的
There's so many things we're not
那些我們所無法立即改變的
But with what we have, I promise you that
但至少在我所擁有的,我會承諾你
We're marchin on
我們仍然要勇往直前
We're marchin on
仍要勇敢前進
We're marchin on
仍要繼續向前走


Right, right, right, right left
右邊,右邊,右邊,右邊,左邊
Right, right, right, right left
右邊,右邊,右邊,右邊,左邊
Right, right, right
一步接著一步
We're marching on
我們一直都在前進著



Right, right, right, right left
右邊,右邊,右邊,右邊,左邊
Right, right, right, right left
右邊,右邊,右邊,右邊,左邊
Right, right, right
一步接著一步
We're marching on
我們一直都在前進著



勇往直前
A song that I loved the most for you.
Wish you all the best.
It's just time to say goodbye and move on.
Cheers


2014-05-23



This is the part of me

That you're never gonna ever take away from me, no
This is the part of me

That you're never gonna ever take away from me, no

Throw your sticks and your stones, throw your bombs and your blows

But you're not gonna break my soul

This is the part of me

That you're never gonna ever take away from me, no

Now look at me I'm sparkling

A firework, a dancing flame

You'll never put me out again

I'm glowin' oh whoa

So you can keep the diamond ring

It don't mean nothing anyway

In fact you can keep everything yeah yeah

Except for me




The path that I'm walking, I must go alone
這條人生道路,必須要獨自走
I must take the baby steps til I'm full grown
必須要走這一段路我才能夠成長
Fairy tales don't always have a happy ending do they
童話故事不盡然都是擁有快樂的結局啊
And I foresee the dark ahead if I stay
而且如果我一直原地踏步,將永遠不會有新的可能性



2014-05-22

最後一日。


Matt Cardle - Starlight

短翻譯 / 小郁

'Cause in time, we all burn as one, in the sun, in the sky
有限的時間之中,我們盡情地在陽光、在這片天空下,燃燒自我
Like a shooting star, it’s just who we are
像是一抹流星般,這就是我們


Pushin', pushin', pullin', movin' on
堅持、堅持、再堅持,不停懈地努力著
A sense of freedom we've been hanging on
因為堅持,而追求那無拘束的自由
I've cut the chord and now it won't be long
再不久的將來中,我已經準備好重新開始
Before we find out where it's coming from
重新開始挑戰那未知的人生道路


2014-05-16

Nina Nesbitt - Don't Stop(英中歌詞)


亂點Youtube發現的歌

很好聽,輕鬆簡單,大概很適合現在的我來聽!

不負責任的來推薦一下

大家也來放輕鬆一下吧~


2014-05-13

【日常】去你的,這就是我的個性。



爽一下哈哈哈


啊,天知道我多久沒有在這裡罵粗話了⋯⋯
因為前年開始覺得要留給自己一點口德,而且決心要從小太妹改成小氣質(胡扯),
所以調整不要將粗話放在嘴巴上。近一年來的成效極好,我也覺得我調整得很誇張好,
BUT緊急時刻總是還是要開葷一下(??
請大家原諒一下,版主整個需要大爆發(?)(靠XDDD



入內一堆千拖有的沒有的事情,有耐心再進來看吧(ry
沒興趣的請去聽歌,感恩感謝嘿哈哈哈♪( ´▽`)






2014-05-08

【日常】那些事與願違的五四三。




我只想表示『樂極生悲』真的不是沒有道理。
還有,『人無遠慮,必有近憂』。
自作虐不可活,只有『活該』二字表示自己的沒注意、沒放在心上。

2014-05-02

Coldplay - A Sky Full Of Stars(英中歌詞)


Welcome back Coldplay!!!

帶著第六張專輯《Ghost Stories》,即將在這個月的中旬正式回歸

我們又可以來聽好聽的Coldplay style Music啊!!

比起Magic那一首,我自己比較prefer這一首的意境~

所以只好來推薦好音樂啦:)

依舊小偷懶,請大家見諒!!

x20 June 2014 更新MV